Upcoming Broadcasts     Broadcast Archives
Select State:    Select Month:    
Date Event (click link to listen)
05/23/15
07:00PM (CST)
BELLVILLE BRAHMAS vs West Orange Stark game 3 if necessary
BELLVILLE BRAHMA baseball regional quarterfinal game 3 if necessary vs West Orange Stark
Production of K-MAC Sports A (Click for Schedule)
05/23/15
01:45PM (CST)
5A Reg. SF, Gm. 2 – VISTA RIDGE LADY RANGERS vs. CC Moody Lady Trojans
5A Regional Semifinal, Game 2 – SAISD Sports Complex VISTA RIDGE LADY RANGERS vs. CC Moody Lady Trojans, 1:45 p.m. Pre-game, 2:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Vista Ridge Crew: Merle Bertrand, QA Chuck Licata
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/23/15
10:45AM (CST)
6A Reg. QF, Game 3 (if nec.) – LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS vs. College Park Cavaliers
6A Regional Quarterfinal, Game 3 (if nec.) – Mumford LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS vs. College Park Cavaliers, 10:45 a.m. Pre-game, 11:00 a.m. 1st Pitch Lake Travis Baseball Crew: Garrett Greene
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/22/15
08:15PM (CST)
Wylie Bulldogs Baseball vs Iowa Park (Reg Q-Fin Game 2)
bball
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/22/15
07:15PM (CST)
6A Reg. QF, Gm, 2 – BOWIE BULLDOGS vs. Oak Ridge War Eagles
6A Regional Quarterfinal, Game 2 – Mumford BOWIE BULLDOGS vs. Oak Ridge War Eagles, 7:15 p.m. Pre-game, 7:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Bowie Crew: Jacob Detamore
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/22/15
05:45PM (CST)
6A Reg. SF, 1-Game – LAKE TRAVIS LADY CAVALIERS vs. Waco Midway
6A Regional Semifinal, 1-Game – UMHB LAKE TRAVIS LADY CAVALIERS vs. Waco Midway, 5:45 p.m. Pre-game, 6:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Lake Travis Softball Crew: Merle Bertrand
Production of kmac22 (Click for Schedule)
05/22/15
05:45PM (CST)
Wylie Bulldogs Baseball vs Iowa Park (Reg Q-Fin Game 1)
bball
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/22/15
05:40PM (CST)
4A Reg. SF, Gm. 2 – LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Orange Grove Lady Bulldogs
4A Regional Semifinal, Game 2 – San Marcos HS LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Orange Grove Lady Bulldogs, 5:45 p.m. Pre-game, 6:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Liberty Hill Crew: Chuck Licata, Billy Walker
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/22/15
04:45PM (CST)
Sealy Tiger Baseball vs Brazosport game two of three.
Sealy Tiger Sports Network presents Sealy Tiger Baseball vs Brazosport Exporters. Area playoff game two of a three game series. Dugout report with Coach Montier at 4:45. First pitch at 5:00. This game will be played at The "Mutt" Stuessel Stadium in Sealy, Texas.
Production of K-MAC Sports 5 (Click for Schedule)
05/22/15
03:30PM (CST)
BELLVILLE BRAHMA vs West Orange Stark regional quarterfinal baseball game 2
BELLVILLE BRAHMA baseball regional quarterfinal game 2 vs West Orange Stark
Production of K-MAC Sports A (Click for Schedule)
05/22/15
02:30PM (CST)
BELLVILLE BRAHMA VS West Orange Stark regional quarterfinal baseball game 1
BELLVILLE BRAHMA baseball regional quarterfinal game 1 vs West Orange Stark
Production of K-MAC Sports A (Click for Schedule)
05/22/15
01:45PM (CST)
6A Reg. QF, Gm. 2 – LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS vs. College Park Cavaliers
6A Regional Quarterfinal, Game 2 – Mumford LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS vs. College Park Cavaliers, 1:45 p.m. Pre-game, 2:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Lake Travis Baseball Crew: Merle Bertrand
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/21/15
07:15PM (CST)
5A Regional Semifinal, Gm. 1 – VISTA RIDGE LADY RANGERS vs. CC Moody Lady Trojans
5A Regional Semifinal, Game 1 – SAISD Sports Complex VISTA RIDGE LADY RANGERS vs. CC Moody Lady Trojans, 7:15 p.m. Pre-game, 7:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Vista Ridge Crew: Merle Bertrand
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/21/15
07:15PM (CST)
6A Reg. QF, Gm. 1 – BOWIE BULLDOGS vs. Oak Ridge War Eagles
6A Regional Quarterfinal, Game 1 – Mumford BOWIE BULLDOGS vs. Oak Ridge War Eagles, 7:15 p.m. Pre-game, 7:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Bowie Crew: Jacob Detamore
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/21/15
06:45PM (CST)
Sealy Tiger Baseball vs Brazosport game one of three.
Sealy Tiger Sports Network presents Sealy Tiger Baseball vs Brazosport Exporters. Area playoff game one of a three game series. Dugout report with Coach Montier at 6:45. First pitch at 7:00. This game will be played at Brazosport High School in Freeport, Texas.
Production of K-MAC Sports 5 (Click for Schedule)
05/21/15
05:45PM (CST)
4A Reg. SF, Gm. 1 – LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Orange Grove Lady Bulldogs
4A Regional Semifinal, Game 1 – San Marcos HS LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Orange Grove Lady Bulldogs, 5:45 p.m. Pre-game, 6:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Liberty Hill Crew: Chuck Licata, Billy Walker
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/20/15
07:15PM (CST)
6A Reg. QF, Gm. 1 – LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS vs. College Park Cavaliers
6A Regional Quarterfinal, Game 1 – Mumford LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS vs. College Park Cavaliers, 7:15 p.m. Pre-game, 7:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Lake Travis Baseball Crew: Garrett Greene
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/20/15
07:00PM (CST)
No Distractions - #006
"NO DISTRACTIONS" Sports Talk Show - #006 Join co-hosts Daniel "Chance" Chancellor and Robert Rodriguez, along with producer Ricki Camargo LIVE from Third Base Sports Bar. E-mail the show at: nodistractionssportstalk@gmail.com
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)
05/16/15
05:45PM (CST)
MPFL FOOTBALL: SAN ANTONIO WARRIORS vs. Capital City Bison
MPFL FOOTBALL: SAN ANTONIO WARRIORS vs. Capital City Bison Wheatley Sports Complex, SA Crew: Chuck Licata, George Rodriguez
Production of sports1 (Click for Schedule)
05/16/15
05:45PM (CST)
MPFL Football: AUSTIN VIPERS @ Texas Punishers
MPFL Football: AUSTIN VIPERS @ Texas Punishers Gupton Stadium - 5:45 p.m. Pre-game, 6:00 p.m. Kick-off Vipers Crew: Merle Bertrand, Travis Banks
Production of kmactest (Click for Schedule)
05/16/15
05:15PM (CST)
Wylie Bulldogs Baseball vs Kennedale (Area Game 3)
bball
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/16/15
04:45PM (CST)
5A Area Playoff, Gm. 3 (if necessary): CEDAR PARK TIMBERWOLVES vs. Boerne-Champion Chargers
5A Area Playoff, Gm. 3 (if necessary): CEDAR PARK TIMBERWOLVES vs. Boerne-Champion Chargers @ Concordia University 4:45 p.m. Pre-game, 5:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Cedar Park Crew: Brad Cone, Ricki Camargo
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/16/15
02:15PM (CST)
Wylie Bulldogs Baseball vs Kennedale (Area Game 2)
bball
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/16/15
01:45PM (CST)
5A Area Playoff, Gm. 2: CEDAR PARK TIMBERWOLVES vs. Boerne-Champion Chargers
5A Area Playoff, Gm. 2: CEDAR PARK TIMBERWOLVES vs. Boerne-Champion Chargers @ Concordia University 1:45 p.m. Pre-game, 2 p.m. 1st Pitch Cedar Park Crew: Brad Cone, Ricki Camargo
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/16/15
11:45AM (CST)
5A Reg. QF, Gm. 2: CEDAR CREEK LADY EAGLES vs. Vista Ridge Lady Rangers
5A Regional Quarterfinal, Game 2: CEDAR CREEK LADY EAGLES vs. Vista Ridge Lady Rangers @ Liberty Hill HS Pre-game, 11:45 a.m. 1st Pitch Noon Cedar Creek Crew: “Pistol Pete” Riefel, Sam Hughston, Brian Lyons
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/15/15
09:25PM (CST)
5A Reg. QF, Gm. 3 (if nec.) – ELGIN LADY WILDCATS vs. Willis Lady Wildkats
5A Regional Quarterfinal, Game 3 (if nec.) – Scrap Yards Sports Complex, Conroe ELGIN LADY WILDCATS vs. Willis Lady Wildkats, Approx. 9:25 p.m. Pre-game, 9:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Elgin Crew: Merle Bertrand
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/15/15
08:45PM (CST)
5A Reg. QF, Gm. 1: CEDAR CREEK LADY EAGLES vs. Vista Ridge Lady Rangers
5A Regional Quarterfinal, Game 1 - Liberty Hill HS CEDAR CREEK LADY EAGLES SB vs. Vista Ridge Lady Rangers, 4:15 p.m. Pre-game, 4:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Cedar Creek Crew: “Pistol Pete” Riefel, Sam Hughston, Brian Lyons
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/15/15
07:15PM (CST)
6A Area Playoff, Gm. 2: AUSTIN HIGH MAROONS vs. College Park Cavaliers
6A Area Playoff, Game 2 - Mumford AUSTIN HIGH MAROONS vs. College Park Cavaliers, 7:15 p.m. Pre-game, 7:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Austin High Crew: Johnny “JB” Baeza
Production of kmac23 (Click for Schedule)
05/15/15
06:45PM (CST)
5A Reg. QF, Gm. 2 – ELGIN LADY WILDCATS vs. Willis Lady Wildkats
5A Regional Quarterfinal, Game 2 – Scrap Yards Sports Complex, Conroe ELGIN LADY WILDCATS vs. Willis Lady Wildkats, 6:45 p.m. Pre-game, 7:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Elgin Crew: Merle Bertrand
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/15/15
06:45PM (CST)
5A Area Playoff, Gm. 1: CEDAR PARK TIMBERWOLVES @ Boerne-Champion Chargers
5A Area Playoff, Game 1 CEDAR PARK TIMBERWOLVES @ Boerne-Champion Chargers, 6:45 p.m. Pre-game, 7:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Cedar Park Crew: Brad Cone, Ricki Camargo
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/15/15
04:45PM (CST)
Wylie Bulldogs Baseball vs Kennedale (Area Game 1)
bball
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/15/15
04:10PM (CST)
4A Reg. QF, Gm. 2: LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS vs. Columbus Lady Cardinals
4A Regional Quarterfinal, Game 2 – San Marcos HS LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Columbus Lady Cardinals, 4:10 p.m. Pre-game, 4:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Liberty Hill Crew: Chuck Licata, Billy Walker
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/15/15
03:30PM (CST)
BELLVILLE BRAHMAS vs Shepherd Pirates game 2
Game 2 of Area playoffs
Production of K-MAC Sports A (Click for Schedule)
05/14/15
06:45PM (CST)
5A Reg. QF, Gm. 1 – ELGIN LADY WILDCATS vs. Willis Lady Wildkats
5A Regional Quarterfinal, Game 1 – Texas A&M ELGIN LADY WILDCATS vs. Willis Lady Wildkats, 6:45 p.m. Pre-game, 7:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Elgin Crew: Merle Bertrand
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/14/15
06:45PM (CST)
6A Area Playoff, Gm. 1 – BOWIE BULLDOGS vs. The Woodlands Highlanders
6A Area Playoff, Game 1 – John Cooper School BOWIE BULLDOGS vs. The Woodlands Highlanders, 6:45 p.m. Pre-game, 7:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Bowie Crew: Jacob Detamore
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/14/15
06:45PM (CST)
Sealy Tiger Baseball vs Navarro.
Sealy Tiger Sports Network presents Sealy Tiger Baseball vs Navarro Panthers. Game one of a three game series. Dugout report with Coach Montier at 6:45. First pitch at 7:00. This game will be played in Shiner, Texas.
Production of K-MAC Sports 5 (Click for Schedule)
05/14/15
05:45PM (CST)
4A Reg. QF, Gm. 1 – LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Columbus Lady Cardinals
4A Regional Quarterfinal, Game 1 – San Marcos HS LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Columbus Lady Cardinals, 5:45 p.m. Pre-game, 6:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Liberty Hill Crew: Billy Walker, Randy Frye
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/14/15
04:00PM (CST)
BELLVILLE BRAHMAS vs Shepherd Pirates Area Playoffs
Baseball playoffs vs Aggie Commit Stephen Kolek
Production of K-MAC Sports A (Click for Schedule)
05/13/15
07:15PM (CST)
6A Area Playoff, Gm. 1: AUSTIN HIGH MAROONS vs. College Park Cavaliers
6A Area Playoff, Game 1 - Mumford AUSTIN HIGH MAROONS vs. College Park Cavaliers, 7:15 p.m. Pre-game, 7:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Austin High Crew: Merle Bertrand,
Production of kmac23 (Click for Schedule)
05/13/15
07:00PM (CST)
No Distractions - #005
"NO DISTRACTIONS" Sports Talk Show - #005 Join co-hosts Daniel "Chance" Chancellor and Robert Rodriguez, along with producer Ricki Camargo LIVE from Third Base Sports Bar. E-mail the show at: nodistractionssportstalk@gmail.com
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)
05/10/15
12:50PM (CST)
THSLL DI Lacrosse State Final: Highland Park Scots (DI) vs. The Woodlands Highlanders
THSLL Division I Lacrosse State Final – Dragon Stadium Highland Park Scots (DI) vs. The Woodlands Highlanders, 12:50 p.m. Pre-game, 1:00 p.m. Faceoff THSLL Crew: Kit McConnico, Coach Lewis Wright, Chuck Licata, Merle Bertrand
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)
05/10/15
10:50AM (CST)
THSLL DII Lacrosse State Final: Highland Park Scots (DII) vs. Colleyville Panthers
THSLL Division II Lacrosse State Final – Dragon Stadium Highland Park Scots (DII) vs. Colleyville Panthers, 10:50 a.m. Pre-game, 11:00 a.m. Faceoff THSLL Crew: Kit McConnico, Coach Lewis Wright, Chuck Licata, Merle Bertrand
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)
05/09/15
05:40PM (CST)
4A Bi-district Playoff, Gm. 3 (if nec.) LIBERTY HILL PANTHERS vs. La Vernia Bears
4A Bi-district Playoff, Game 3 (if nec.) LIBERTY HILL PANTHERS vs. La Vernia Bears, Approx. 5:40 p.m. Pre-game, 5:45 p.m. 1st Pitch
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/09/15
04:40PM (CST)
4A Area Playoff, Gm. 3 (if nec.) – LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Columbia Lady Roughnecks
4A Area Playoff, Game 3 (if nec.) – Weimar HS LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Columbia Lady Roughnecks, Approx. 4:40 p.m. Pre-game, 4:45 p.m. 1st Pitch Liberty Hill Crew: Chuck Licata
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/09/15
03:50PM (CST)
THSLL DI Lacrosse State Semifinal, Gm. 2 – ESD Eagles vs. The Woodlands Highlanders
THSLL Division I Lacrosse State Semifinal, Game 2 – Dragon Stadium ESD Eagles vs. The Woodlands Highlanders, 3:50 p.m. Pre-game, 4:00 p.m. Faceoff THSLL Crew: Justin Simmons, Suna Venkhat
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)
05/09/15
02:45PM (CST)
4A Bi-district Playoff, Gm. 2: LIBERTY HILL PANTHERS vs. La Vernia Bears
4A Bi-district Playoff, Game 2 LIBERTY HILL PANTHERS vs. La Vernia Bears, 2:45 p.m. Pre-game, 3:00 p.m. 1st Pitch LIBERTY HILL Crew: Merle Bertrand, Monroe Williamson,
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/09/15
01:50PM (CST)
THSLL DI Lacrosse State Semifinal, Gm. 1 – Highland Park Scots (D1) vs. Allen Eagles
THSLL Division I Lacrosse State Semifinal, Game 1 – Dragon Stadium Highland Park Scots (D1) vs. Allen Eagles, 1:50 p.m. Pre-game, 2:00 p.m. Faceoff THSLL Crew: Kit McConnico, Suna Venkhat
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)
05/09/15
01:45PM (CST)
5A Bi-district Playoff, Gm. 2: CEDAR PARK TIMBERWOLVES vs. Cedar Creek Eagles
5A Bi-district Playoff, Game 2 CEDAR PARK TIMBERWOLVES vs. Cedar Creek Eagles, 1:45 p.m. Pre-game, 2:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Cedar Park Crew: Brad Cone, Travis Banks
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/09/15
01:40PM (CST)
4A Area Playoff, Gm. 2 – LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Columbia Lady Roughnecks
4A Area Playoff, Game 2 – Weimar HS LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Columbia Lady Roughnecks, 1:40 p.m. Pre-game, 2:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Liberty Hill Crew: Chuck Licata
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/09/15
11:50AM (CST)
THSLL DII Lacrosse State Semifinal, Gm. 2 – Flower Mound Force vs. Colleyville Panthers
THSLL Division II Lacrosse State Semifinal, Game 2 – Dragon Stadium Flower Mound Force vs. Colleyville Panthers, 11:50 a.m. Pre-game, 12:00 p.m. Faceoff THSLL Crew: Kit McConnico, Suna Venkhat
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)
05/09/15
11:45AM (CST)
6A Bi-district, Gm. 2 – LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS vs. Stony Point Tigers
6A Bi-district, Game 2 – Georgetown HS LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS vs. Stony Point Tigers, 11:45 a.m. Pre-game, 12:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Lake Travis Baseball Crew: Garrett Greene
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/09/15
11:45AM (CST)
5A Bi-district, 1-Gm. Playoff: VISTA RIDGE RANGERS vs. McCallum Knights
5A Bi-district, 1-Game Playoff VISTA RIDGE RANGERS vs. McCallum Knights, 11:45 a.m. Pre-game, 12:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Vista Ridge Crew: Jacob Detamore, Tim Keaney
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/09/15
09:50AM (CST)
THSLL DII Lacrosse State Semifinal, Gm. 1 – McKinney Lacrosse vs. Highland Scots (DII)
THSLL Division II Lacrosse State Semifinal, Game 1 – Dragon Stadium McKinney Lacrosse vs. Highland Scots (DII), 9:50 a.m. Pre-game, 10:00 a.m. Faceoff THSLL Crew: Kit McConnico, Suna Venkhat
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)
05/08/15
08:30PM (CST)
5A Area Playoff, Gm. 2: CEDAR CREEK LADY EAGLES SB vs. Boerne-Champion Lady Chargers
5A Area Playoff, Game 2 CEDAR CREEK LADY EAGLES SB vs. Boerne-Champion Lady Chargers, Approx. 8:30 p.m. Pre-game, 8:35 p.m. 1st Pitch Cedar Creek Softball Crew: “Pistol Pete” Riefel, Sam Hughston, Brian Lyons,
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/08/15
07:15PM (CST)
6A Bi-district, Gm. 2: ROUND ROCK DRAGONS vs. Austin High Maroons
6A Bi-district, Game 2 ROUND ROCK DRAGONS vs. Austin High Maroons, 7:15 p.m. Pre-game, 7:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Round Rock Crew: Johnny “JB” Baeza
Production of K-MAC Sports #2 (Click for Schedule)
05/08/15
07:15PM (CST)
6A Bi-district, Gm. 1: LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS vs. Stony Point
6A Bi-district, Game 1 LAKE TRAVIS CAVALIERS vs. Stony Point, 7:15 p.m. Pre-game, 7:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Lake Travis Baseball Crew: Garrett Greene
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/08/15
07:15PM (CST)
Sealy Tiger Baseball vs Needville.
Sealy Tiger Sports Network presents Sealy Tiger Baseball vs Needville Bluejays. Dugout report with Coach Montier at 7:15. First pitch at 7:30. This game will be played in Needville, Texas.
Production of K-MAC Sports 5 (Click for Schedule)
05/08/15
07:00PM (CST)
6A Area Playoff, 1-Gm. Series: LAKE TRAVIS LADY CAVALIERS SB vs. Oak Ridge Lady War Eagles
6A Area Playoff, 1-Game Series – Weimar HS LAKE TRAVIS LADY CAVALIERS SB vs. Oak Ridge Lady War Eagles, Approx. 7:00 Pre-game, 7:15 1st Pitch Lake Travis Softball Crew: Chuck Licata
Production of kmac22 (Click for Schedule)
05/08/15
06:50PM (CST)
5A Bi-district Playoff, Gm. 1: CEDAR CREEK EAGLES vs. Cedar Park Timberwolves
5A Bi-district Playoff, Game 1 CEDAR CREEK EAGLES vs. Cedar Park Timberwolves, 6:50 p.m. Pre-game, 7:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Cedar Creek Baseball Crew: Rick Womble, Kevin Rowe
Production of kmac23 (Click for Schedule)
05/08/15
06:45PM (CST)
4A Bi-district Playoff, Gm. 1: LIBERTY HILL PANTHERS @ La Vernia Bears
4A Bi-district Playoff, Game 1 LIBERTY HILL PANTHERS @ La Vernia Bears, 6:45 p.m. Pre-game, 7:00 p.m. 1st Pitch LIBERTY HILL Crew: Merle Bertrand, Monroe Williamson
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/08/15
06:45PM (CST)
5A Bi-district Playoff, Gm. 1: CEDAR PARK TIMBERWOLVES @ Cedar Creek Eagles
5A Bi-district Playoff, Game 1 CEDAR PARK TIMBERWOLVES @ Cedar Creek Eagles, 6:45 p.m. Pre-game, 7:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Cedar Park Crew: Brad Cone, Ricki Camargo
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/08/15
05:45PM (CST)
5A Area Playoff, Gm. 1: CEDAR CREEK LADY EAGLES SB vs. Boerne-Champion Lady Chargers
5A Area Playoff, Game 1 CEDAR CREEK LADY EAGLES SB vs. Boerne-Champion Lady Chargers, 5:45 p.m. Pre-game, 6:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Cedar Creek Softball Crew: “Pistol Pete” Riefel, Sam Hughston, Brian Lyons
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/08/15
04:15PM (CST)
Wylie Bulldogs Baseball vs WF Hirschi (Bi-Dist Game 1)
bball
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/08/15
04:10PM (CST)
4A Area Playoff, Gm. 1: LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Columbia Lady Roughneck
4A Area Playoff, Game 1 – Weimar HS LIBERTY HILL LADY PANTHERS SB vs. Columbia Lady Roughnecks, 4:10 p.m. Pre-game, 4:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Liberty Hill Crew: Chuck Licata
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/08/15
04:00PM (CST)
Baseball BELLVILLE BRAHMAS vs Wheatly
BELLVILLE BRAHMAS bi district baseball vs Wheatly
Production of K-MAC Sports A (Click for Schedule)
05/07/15
07:15PM (CST)
6A Bi-District, Gm. 1: ROUND ROCK DRAGONS @ Austin High Maroons
6A Bi-District, Game 1 ROUND ROCK DRAGONS @ Austin High Maroons, Burger Field 7:15 p.m. Pre-game, 7:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Round Rock Crew: Johnny "JB" Baeza
Production of K-MAC Sports #2 (Click for Schedule)
05/07/15
03:45PM (CST)
TAPPS State Quarterfinal: HYDE PARK PANTHERS vs. Midland Christian Mustangs
TAPPS State Quarterfinal HYDE PARK PANTHERS vs. Midland Christian Mustangs, 3:45 p.m. Pre-game, 4:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Hyde Park Crew: Jeff Goen, Randy Cook, Merle Bertrnd
Production of kmactest (Click for Schedule)
05/06/15
07:00PM (CST)
No Distractions
"NO DISTRACTIONS" Sports Talk Show - #004 Join co-hosts Daniel "Chance" Chancellor and Robert Rodriguez, producer Ricki Camargo and this week's special guest -- retired local MMA fighter Nick "The Ghost" Gonzalez -- LIVE from Third Base Sports Bar. E-mail the show at: nodistractionssportstalk@gmail.com
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)
05/04/15
06:00PM (CST)
NFL post draft show
Comprehensive coverage of 2015 draft focusing on Texans, Cowboys, and local talent.
Production of K-MAC Sports A (Click for Schedule)
05/03/15
11:50AM (CST)
AMSA Soccer (Over 40A): Tiger Balm vs. Wanderers
AMSA Soccer (Over 40A): Tiger Balm vs. Wanderers AMSA Soccer Crew: Dylan Nikoletopoulos, Merle Bertrand
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)
05/02/15
05:45PM (CST)
5A Bi-District, Gm. 3: CEDAR CREEK LADY EAGLES SB vs. East View Lady Patriots
5A Bi-District, Game 3 – Elgin HS CEDAR CREEK LADY EAGLES SB vs. East View Lady Patriots, 4:45 p.m. Pre-game, 5:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Cedar Creek Crew: “Pistol Pete” Riefel, Sam Hughston, Brian Lyons
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/02/15
05:45PM (CST)
TAPPS Area Play-off: HYDE PARK PANTHERS vs. Brook Hill Guard
TAPPS Area Play-off HYDE PARK PANTHERS vs. Brook Hill Guard, 5:45 p.m. Pre-game, 6:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Hyde Park Crew: Jeff Goen, Randy Cook, Suna Venkat
Production of kmactest (Click for Schedule)
05/02/15
05:45PM (CST)
MPFL Football - SAN ANTONIO WARRIORS @ Texas Punishers
MPFL Football - SAN ANTONIO WARRIORS @ Texas Punishers, Stony Point HS, 5:45 p.m. Pre-game, 6:00 p.m. Kick-off MPFL Crew: Chuck Licata, George Rodriguez
Production of sports1 (Click for Schedule)
05/02/15
02:30PM (CST)
6A Bi-District, Gm. 3: LAKE TRAVIS LADY CAVALIERS @ Rouse Lady Raiders
6A Bi-District, Game 3 LAKE TRAVIS LADY CAVALIERS @ Rouse Lady Raiders, 2:45 p.m. Pre-game, 3:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Lake Travis Crew: Chuck Licata
Production of kmac22 (Click for Schedule)
05/02/15
02:15PM (CST)
ROUND ROCK DRAGONS vs. McCallum Knights
ROUND ROCK DRAGONS vs. McCallum Knights, 2:15 p.m. Pre-game, 2:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Round Rock Crew: Merle Bertrand
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)
05/01/15
07:45PM (CST)
6A Bi-District, Gm. 2: LAKE TRAVIS LADY CAVALIERS vs. Rouse Lady Raiders
6A Bi-District, Game 2 LAKE TRAVIS LADY CAVALIERS vs. Rouse Lady Raiders, Approx. 7:45 p.m. Pre-game, 8:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Lake Travis Crew: Chuck Licata
Production of kmac22 (Click for Schedule)
05/01/15
06:45PM (CST)
VANDEGRIFT VIPERS @ Georgetown Eagles
VANDEGRIFT VIPERS @ Georgetown Eagles, 6:45 p.m. Pre-game, 7:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Vandegrift Crew: Paul Solomon, Ross Goolsby, Dylan Nikoletopoulos
Production of sports1 (Click for Schedule)
05/01/15
06:45PM (CST)
LEANDER LIONS vs. Dripping Springs Tigers
LEANDER LIONS vs. Dripping Springs Tigers, 6:45 p.m. Pre-game, 7:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Leander Crew: Garrett Greene, Jackson Michael
Production of kmactest (Click for Schedule)
05/01/15
06:45PM (CST)
VISTA RIDGE RANGERS @ Cedar Park Timberwolves
VISTA RIDGE RANGERS @ Cedar Park Timberwolves, 6:45 p.m. Pre-game, 7:00 p.m. 1st Pitch (AUDIO) Vista Ridge Crew: Jacob Detamore, Tim Keaney
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/01/15
06:45PM (CST)
5A Bi-District, Gm. 2: LOCKHART LADY LIONS SB vs. McCollum Cowboys
5A Bi-District, Game 2 – Tejada Field, Harlandale LOCKHART LADY LIONS SB vs. McCollum Cowboys, 6:45 p.m. Pre-game, 7:00 p.m. 1st Pitch (AUDIO) Lockhart Crew: Kevin Mills, Steve Johnson, Randy Frye
Production of K-MAC Sports (Click for Schedule)
05/01/15
06:45PM (CST)
CEDAR PARK TIMBERWOLVES vs. Vista Ridge Rangers
CEDAR PARK TIMBERWOLVES vs. Vista Ridge Rangers, 6:45 p.m. Pre-game, 7:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Cedar Park Crew: Brad Cone, Kevin Rowe
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)
05/01/15
05:15PM (CST)
6A Bi-District, Gm. 1: LAKE TRAVIS LADY CAVALIERS vs. Rouse Lady Raiders
6A Bi-District, Game 1 LAKE TRAVIS LADY CAVALIERS vs. Rouse Lady Raiders, 5:15 p.m. Pre-game, 5:30 p.m. 1st Pitch Lake Travis Crew: Chuck Licata
Production of kmac22 (Click for Schedule)
05/01/15
04:45PM (CST)
ANDERSON TROJANS @ Austin High Maroons
ANDERSON TROJANS @ Austin High Maroons, Burger Field, 4:45 p.m. Pre-game, 5:00 p.m. 1st Pitch Anderson Crew: Merle Bertrand
Production of kmacvideo (Click for Schedule)

 

 

 
Copyright © 2007-2013 K-MAC Sports. All rights reserved worldwide.
This website powered by EZStream.com.

Home  |  Privacy Policy  |  Login